image"/

All Categories:

WHATSAPP
Web Hosting 07015359363
KINDLY NOTE WE DON'T ACCEPT CAll, only 24/7HRS ON WHATSAPP ONLY<-c CLICK HERE TO CHAT WITH ADMIN ON WHATSAPP)


Β» GOODNEWS OUR 2020 ONLINE FREE JAMB LESSON START BY FEB,TO GET YOUR 2020 JAMB QUES/ANS IS 5000# VIA BANK PAYMENT ,#6000 VIA MTN CARD PAYMENTΒ«
Β» Β«

< s"


« | »

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL FINAL YEAR TIMETABLE FOR πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ (NIGERIA) VERIFIED

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL FINAL YEAR TIMETABLE FOR πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ (NIGERIA)
=======================================

*MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2020*

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

==================β‰ ==========β‰ =========

*TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2020*

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 – 10:00

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 1hr
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 45mins

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 1hr Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Music 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 1hr 20mins
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

============================================

*WEDNESDAY 19TH OF AUGUST TO 7TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2020*

Arabic 3 (Oral) 15mins
French 3 (Oral) 40mins
Physical Education 3(Performance Test) 2hrs
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) 2hrs 30mins
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Music 3B (Performance Test) 30mins

*Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.*

============================================

*WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2020*

Economics 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Economics 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2hrs 20mins
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

=============================================

*THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2020*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins

⏰ 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

History 2 (Essay) 2hrs
History 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

============================================

*FRIDAY 21TH AUGUST 2020*

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 1hr 15mins
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins
⏰14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

=============================================

*SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST 2020*

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) 1hr
Home Management 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins

⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

==============================================

*MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020*

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins
English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Arabic 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

*TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020*

Biology 2 (Essay) 1hr 40mins
Biology 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
⏰10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Commerce 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

*WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2020*

English Language 2(Essay) 2hrs
English Language 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬45mins
⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

================================================

*THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020*

Geography 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Geography 1(Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins
⏰13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

==========================================β‰ =====

*FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020*

Physics 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins
Physics 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Business Management 1 (Objective) 1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs

⏰13:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

==================================================

*SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020*

Music 3A (Aural) 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

French 2 (Essay) 1hr 15mins
French 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
⏰15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

===================================================

*MONDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020*

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

CLICK HERE TO READ MORE  2019 JAMB Cut Off Marks for All Schools

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 40mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 1hrs 30mins
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

================================================

*1ST SEPTEMBER 2020*

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins

⏰14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Typewriting 2hrs 40mins
Typewriting 2hrs 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

================================================

*WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2020*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 10mins
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
⏰10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================================

*THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2020*

Government 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Government 1 (Objective) 1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay) 1hr
Electronics 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 1hr
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs
⏰13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================β‰ ===================

*FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1hrv15mins
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 (Essay) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr 30mins
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Health Science 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mims
Health Science 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

================================================

*SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45min

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
⏰11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 1hr 45mins
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
⏰14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

=============================================

*MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** ?hrs
1hr 30mins
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡±1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Stenography 2(Essay)** 40mins
Stenography 1(Objective)** 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
⏰09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** 1hr 20mins
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** 40mins
1hr 20mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
⏰09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 50mins
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
⏰09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** 1hr 50mins
Tourism 1 (Objective)** 1hr 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
⏰10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** 1hr 35mins
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
⏰10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Marketing 1 (Objective)** 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 5mins
Mining 1 (Objective)** 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
⏰10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** 2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs

⏰12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 10mins
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** 45mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** 1 hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

===================================================

*TUESDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Insurance 1 (Objective)** 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 45mins

CLICK HERE TO READ MORE  Jamb update. Jamb info,jamb news,2021 ,jamb group lesson

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Store Management 1 (Objective)** 1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 2hrs
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 4hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 4hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Pactical)**
Carpentry and Joineryhr
(Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

====================================β‰ ===========

*WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 15mins
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:00 hrs.– 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins

⏰13:00 hrs.– 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs.– 15:40 hrs

===============================================

*THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================

*FRIDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:10 hrs.
⏰09:10 hrs.– 09:55 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs..

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins

⏰08:30 hrs.- 10:08hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:10 hrs.
⏰10:10 hrs.– 10:55 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:45 hrs.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins

⏰10:30hrs.– 11:15hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins

⏰13:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs.– 16:10 hrs.
.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr

⏰13:30 hrs.– 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

==============================================

*SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================

Categories: UNCATEGORIZED

One Response

  1. cialis price tadalarxpl.com Qcxjbj qnmica

    by tadalarxpl.com on Oct 23, 2020 at 5:30 am

Leave a Reply

« | »





Naijaexplosive.com Quotes